REQUIREMENTS

  • Completely filled up visa application form.

  • Valid passport 6 months from the date of travel (Please include old passports).

  • Four (4) recent colored passport size photos with white background. Applicant is suggested to be in decent attire, preferably dark colors with collar and sleeves.

  • Bank Certificate with 3 months bank statement and or passbook / Time Deposit Certificate.

  • Credit card copy with latest billing statement.

  • Original latest Income Tax Return.

  • Hotel confirmation certificate.

  • Flight itinerary.

  • Personal appearance.

  • Visa by appointment.

  • Travel insurance – 2.5 M insurance coverage.

  • Birth Certificate and Marriage contract (For Married).

Visa Fee

Visa processing fee depends on the Schengen country where you are going to file your visa. It ranges from PHP 5,000 to PHP 7,000.

ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS

  • Notarized Affidavit of Support (If Supported/Sponsored by another person).

  • DSWD Clearance for minor (Below 18 years old, not traveling with parents).

  • Birth Certificate / Marriage Contract (To Establish the Relationship between the Sponsor / Accompanying person).

  • School certificate with copy of school ID (For Student).

  • Proof of financial documents from the accompanying person/sponsor supported the trip.

FOR EMPLOYEE

  • Certificate of employment stating position, tenure of service and gross annual income.
  • Approved and signed leave of absence.

FOR BUSINESSMAN

  • DTI and/or SEC Business Registration Certificate.

FOR ITALY VISA

Applicant should personally call the embassy (1 909 101 2200) for appointment.

  • Visa by appointment through courier service provider. Philippine Interactive Audiotext Services Incorporated (PIASI).
  • Travel Agents are not allowed to file in behalf of their client
  • Visa processing fee depends on the Schengen country where you are going to file your visa. It ranges from PHP 5,000 to PHP 7,000.

FOR UK VISA

  • Fast track criteria (can normally expect a 5 working days turnaround time) if the applicant qualified with the following terms:
  • Has traveled (except transit) in the last 5 years and has evidence of:
  • UK, Ireland, Switzerland, USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, visas with Schengen countries and has complied with their conditions or entry; or
  • Holds a valid visa issued in the last 3 months from one of the listed countries; and
  • Their last applications for any of these countries were not refused nor were they removed from a country of their last trip.
  • A permanent resident of the USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand or a Schengen country.
  • The British Embassy Manila has announced that effective 01 September 2010. All Applicants are mandated to complete their visa application on the UK Border Agency website online facility at http://www.ukvisas.gov.uk/en/applyonline.
  • Application should be printed and presented during personal appearance.

IMPORTANT REMINDERS

  • Please submit complete documents to avoid delays in processing.
  • Please do not leave any blank in the application form.
  • Kindly put “N.A.” if it’s not applicable.
  • Make sure that the back page of the passport is completely filled-up (Address, Tel Numbers and Name of Person to be contacted in case of emergency.
  • Requirements are subject to change without prior notice.

HAVE ANY QUESTIONS?

We will be more happy to assist you.