ATTENTION

Starting on March 26, 2018 (Monday) all applicants for Window 1 and Window 2 should submit 2316 Form if employed with corresponding Company Alpha List (Form 1604 CF with BIR received stamp) highlight your name in the company alpha list.

All Self-Employed should submit BIR Form with corresponding payment receipt from BIR authorized bank.

Without these corresponding requirements window 1 and window 2 will refuse your visa application.

REQUIREMENTS

  • Completely filled up Application Form.

  • 1 Piece of Passport size colored picture white background. 35mm x 45 mm.

  • Original Passport (Should be valid for more than 6 months).

  • Photocopy of Passport Bio-page (page 2).

  • Original & Photocopy of valid visa/s and arrival stamps to OECD member countries for the past 5 years (If applicable).

Processing Time

7 working days

FOR EMPLOYEE

  • Original Certificate of Employment (Must include Applicant’s Position, Date Hired, Compensation, Office Address, HR Landline Number [cellphone number is not allowed] and HR Email Address).

  • Original Personal Bank Certificate (Must include Account Type, Current Balance, Account Opening Date and ADB).

  • Bank Statement (Original or Certified True Copy of Bank Statements/Passbook for the last 3 months).

  • Income Tax Return (ITR) or Form 2316 copy.

  • Copy of PRC Card or IBP Card (If applicable only).

FOR BUSINESSMAN

  • Photocopy of Business Registration from SEC or DTI.

  • Photocopy of Business Permit or Mayor’s Permit.

  • Original Personal Bank Certificate (Must include Account Type, Current Balance, Account Opening Date and ADB).

  • Bank Statement (Original or Certified True Copy of Bank Statements/Passbook for the last 3 months).

  • Photocopy of Income Tax Return (ITR) or Form 2316.

  • Copy of PRC Card or IBP Card (If applicable only).

FOR RETIREE

  • Original Personal Bank Certificate (Must include Account Type, Current Balance, Account Opening Date and ADB).

  • Bank Statement (Original or Certified True Copy of Bank Statements/Passbook for the last 3 months).

  • Copy of Senior Citizen’s ID.

FOR STUDENTS

  • Original School Certificate.

  • Copy of School ID.

  • Copy of Birth Certificate.

    Parents Documents:

  • If Employed: Original Employment Certificate (Must include Position, Date Hired, Compensation, Office Address, HR Landline Number [Cellphone Number is not allowed] and Email Address).

  • If Self Employed: Copy of Business Registration from SEC or DTI and Permit or Mayor’s Permit.

  • Original Bank Certificate (Must include Account Type, Current Balance, Account Opening Date and 6 Months Average Balance (ADB).

  • Bank Statement (Original or Certified True Copy of Bank Statements/Passbook for the last 3 months).

  • Copy of Income Tax Return (ITR).

  • Copy of NSO Marriage Certificate.

FOR HOUSEWIVES

  • If Husband is Employed: Original Husband’s Employment Certificate (Must include Position, Date Hired, Compensation, Office Address, HR Landline Number [Cellphone Number is not allowed] & HR Email Address).

  • If Husband is Self Employed: Copy Business Registration from SEC or DTI and Business Permit or Mayor’s Permit.

  • Original Personal or Husband’s Bank Certificate (Must include Account Type, Current Balance, Account Opening Date and 6 Months Average Balance (ADB).

  • Personal or Husband’s Bank Statement (Original or Certified True Copy of Bank Statements/Passbook for the last 3 months).

  • Copy of NSO Marriage Certificate.

IMPORTANT REMINDERS

  • Please submit complete documents to avoid delays in processing.
  • Please do not leave any blank in the application form.
  • Kindly put “N.A.” if it’s not applicable.
  • Make sure that the back page of the passport is completely filled-up (Address, Tel Numbers and Name of Person to be contacted in case of emergency.
  • Requirements are subject to change without prior notice.

HAVE ANY QUESTIONS?

We will be more happy to assist you.