REQUIREMENTS

  • Completely filled up latest visa application form (Please make sure that you print the updated visa application form with the design date at the bottom).
  • Passport valid for the next 6 months.
  • Two (2) pictures passport size.
  • Bank certificate must provide proof that you have enough money for your visit to Australia. Income tax return (ITR).
  • Land titles, Car Registration or Business Name.
  • Employment certificate and application for leave of absence. Photocopy of credit cards / statement of account.
  • Proposed itinerary.

Visa Fee

Php 8,500

Processing Time

Approximately 22 working days from the time application is received by the embassy.

Includes Visa Fee / Processing / Service Fee for making the appointment and calls to be made (32.00 per minute) and courier.

IMPORTANT REMINDERS

  • Please submit complete documents to avoid delays in processing.
  • Please do not leave any blank in the application form.
  • Kindly put “N.A.” if it’s not applicable.
  • Make sure that the back page of the passport is completely filled-up (Address, Tel Numbers and Name of Person to be contacted in case of emergency.
  • For Minors, Student, Housewife and Unemployed Applicant, please provide affidavit of support (notarized).
  • For Students, please provide School ID and school registration. Requirements are subject to change without prior notice.

HAVE ANY QUESTIONS?

We will be more happy to assist you.